I. Introduction
[…] Jackson Women’s Health Org., 142 S. Ct. 2228, 2242–43 (2022).

  301. See Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 164.052 (providing that a physician performs an unauthorized practice if they “perform[] an abortion on an unemancipated minor without the written consent of the child’s parent, managing conservator, or legal guardian or without a court order, as provided by Section 33.003 or 33.004, Family Code, unless the abortion is necessary due to a medical emergency . . . .”).

  302. See Fam. § 33.003.

  303. See id. (requiring that the application be made under oath and include the following statements: (A) that the minor is pregnant; (B) “that the minor is unmarried, under 18 years of age, and has not had her disabilities removed; (C) that the minor wishes to have an abortion without the notification to and consent of a parent, managing conservator or guardian;” (D) whether the minor has retained an attorney; and (E) the minor’s current physical and mailing addresses and telephone number).

  304. Id.

  305. Id.