I. Introduction
[…] 139. Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-39.1 (2015) (showing statute for “[h]arassing communications”); id. § 17-10-3 (2016) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a misdemeanor).

  140. Haw. Rev. Stat. § 711-1106 (2009) (showing statute for “[h]arassment”); id. § 706-663 (2020) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a petty misdemeanor).

  141. Idaho Code § 18-917A (2015) (showing statute for “[s]tudent harassment—intimidation—bullying” is reserved only for acts on school property or at a school activity); id. § 18-6710 (1994) (showing statute for “[u]se of telephone to annoy, terrify, threaten, intimidate, harass or offend,” and listing the maximum incarceration for the offense).

  142. 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/12-7.5 (2018) (showing statute for “[c]yberstalking”); 730 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/5-4.5-45 (2017) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class 4 felony).

  143. Ind.