I. Introduction
[…] Although the Maryland statute defines the enhancement as a misdemeanor, Maryland is placed in the most strict category in Table 1 because the maximum incarceration is ten years, reflecting more of a felony-type of punishment. Id.

  150. Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 265, § 43A (2010) (showing statute for “[c]riminal harassment,” and listing the maximum incarceration punishment for the offense).

  151. Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.411x (2019) (showing statute for “[c]yberbullying,” providing an enhancement when the cyberbullying “involves a continued pattern of harassing or intimidating behavior and by that violation causes the death of the victim,” and listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a felony).

  152. Minn.