I. Introduction
[…] 155. Mont. Code Ann. § 45-8-213 (2019) (showing statute for “[p]rivacy in communications,” and listing the maximum incarceration punishment for the offense); id. § 45-5-220(4) (showing statute for “[s]talking,” and listing the maximum incarceration punishment for the offense).

  156. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1310 (2019) (showing statute for “[i]ntimidation by telephone call or electronic communication”); id. § 28-106 (2016) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class 3 misdemeanor).

  157. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 200.575 (2019) (showing statute for “[s]talking,” providing an enhancement when the “victim is under the age of 16 and the person is 5 or more years older than the victim”); id. § 193.140 (2013) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a gross misdemeanor).

  158. N.H. Rev. Stat.