I. Introduction
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2921 (2022) (showing statute for “[h]arassment”); id. § 13-707(A)(1) (listing the incarceration punishment for a Class 1 misdemeanor).

  133. Ark. Code Ann. § 5-71-217 (2015) (showing statute for “[c]yberbullying,” and providing for an enhancement when the victim is a school employee); id. § 5-4-401(b)(1) (1983) (listing the incarceration punishment for a Class A misdemeanor).

  134. Cal. Penal Code § 653.2 (West 2010) (showing statute for electronic cyber harassment and listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a misdemeanor).

  135. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-9-111 (2022) (showing statute for “[h]arassment,” and providing an enhancement when the offender commits harassment “with the intent to intimidate or harass another person, in whole or in part, because of that person’s actual or perceived race; color; religion; ancestry; national origin; physical or mental disability”); id. § 18-1.3-501 (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class 1 misdemeanor).

  136. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-183 (2021) (showing statute for “[h]arassment in the second degree”); id. § 53a-36 (2012) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class C misdemeanor).