I. Introduction
[…] 28. See Peebles, supra note 17, at 527 (stating that “there is no universally accepted definition” of cyberbullying).

  29. Elizabeth Englander et al., Defining Cyberbullying, 140 Pediatrics 148, 149 (2017). Compare, e.g., Mo. Rev. Stat. § 160.775 (2016) (defining cyberbullying as “the transmission of a communication including, but not limited to, a message, text, sound, or image by means of an electronic device including, but not limited to, a telephone, wireless telephone, or other wireless communication device, computer, or pager”), with Utah Code Ann. § 53G-9-601 (West 2019) (defining cyberbullying as “using the Internet, a cell phone, or another device to send or post text, video, or an image with the intent or knowledge, or with reckless disregard, that the text, video, or image will hurt, embarrass, or threaten an individual, regardless of whether the individual directed, consented to, or acquiesced in the conduct, or voluntarily accessed the electronic communication”).

  30. Englander et al., supra note 29 (describing the definitions utilized in a 2006 and 2014 cyberbullying study).

  31. Federal Laws, StopBullying, https://www.stopbullying.gov/resources/laws/federal [https://perma.cc/35U2-R45Q] (last visited Oct. 8, 2022).