I. Introduction
[…] 160. N.Y. Penal Law § 240.30 (McKinney 2019) (showing statute for “[a]ggravated harassment in the second degree); id. § 70.15(1) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class A misdemeanor).

  161. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-458.1 (2012) (showing statute for “[c]yber-bullying,” and providing an enhancement when the defendant is over the age of eighteen at the time the offense was committed); id. § 15A-1340.23 (2013) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for Class 1 misdemeanor).

  162. N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-17-07 (2013) (showing statute for “[h]arassment,” and providing an enhancement when there is “a threat to inflict injury on any person, to any person’s reputation, or to any property”); id. § 12.1-32-01(5) (2019) (listing the maximum incarceration punishment for a Class A misdemeanor).

  163. Ohio Rev.